CSU CHILL: Difference between revisions
From CSU-CHILL
No edit summary |
(Fixed table alignment for Chrome) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| style="text-align:center" | {| style="text-align:center; vertical-align:top" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Building.svg|200px|link=Facilities]] | | style="vertical-align:center" | [[Image:Building.svg|200px|link=Facilities]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:center | [[Image:Gear.svg|200px|link=Research and Development]] | |||
| [[Image:Gear.svg|200px|link=Research and Development]] | | style="vertical-align:center" | [[Image:Globe.svg|200px|link=Deployments]] | ||
| [[Image:Globe.svg|200px|link= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Book.svg|200px|link=Articles]] | | style="vertical-align:top" | [[Facilities]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[Research and Development]] | |||
| [[Image:Education.svg|200px|link=Educational Outreach]] | | style="vertical-align:top" | [[Deployments]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Contact.svg|200px|link=Contacts]] | | style="vertical-align:center" | [[Image:Book.svg|200px|link=Articles]] | ||
[[Contacts]] | | style="vertical-align:center" | [[Image:Education.svg|200px|link=Educational Outreach]] | ||
| style="vertical-align:center" | [[Image:Contact.svg|200px|link=Contacts]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[Articles]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[Educational Outreach|Education and Outreach]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[Contacts]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Latest revision as of 13:08, 14 January 2024
CSU-CHILL
|
CSU-CHILL is a center for research and development of weather radars.
The facility's research areas include microwave systems, signal processing algorithms, radar waveform design, FPGA data acquisition hardware, and radar system and network design. Radars developed at the facility are deployed globally to support field campaigns in collaboration with partner research institutions and universities. |
Facilities | Research and Development | Deployments |
Articles | Education and Outreach | Contacts |