CSU-CHILL Projects and Deployments: Difference between revisions
From CSU-CHILL
(Added more projects) |
(Added more projects) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|NASA | |NASA | ||
|20-hour | |20-hour | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.engr.colostate.edu/ece/www_research/reu_chill.shtml REU] | |||
|May-Jul 2011 | |||
|V. Chandrasekar | |||
|CSU | |||
|NSF | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://catalog1.eol.ucar.edu/dc3_2011/ DC3] | |[http://catalog1.eol.ucar.edu/dc3_2011/ DC3] | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|NASA | |NASA | ||
|20-hour | |20-hour | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.engr.colostate.edu/ece/www_research/reu_chill.shtml REU] | |||
|May-Jul 2010 | |||
|V. Chandrasekar | |||
|CSU | |||
|NSF | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://journals.ametsoc.org/doi/abs/10.1175/2010JAMC2403.1 Precipitation Echo Statistics] | |[http://journals.ametsoc.org/doi/abs/10.1175/2010JAMC2403.1 Precipitation Echo Statistics] | ||
Line 32: | Line 44: | ||
|NSF (ATM05-31996) | |NSF (ATM05-31996) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advanced Study Project | |[http://www.asp.ucar.edu/ Advanced Study Project] | ||
|Jun 2009 | |Jun 2009 | ||
|Wen-Chau Lee | |Wen-Chau Lee | ||
|NCAR | |NCAR | ||
|NSF | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.engr.colostate.edu/ece/www_research/reu_chill.shtml REU] | |||
|May-Jul 2009 | |||
|V. Chandrasekar | |||
|CSU | |||
|NSF | |NSF | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
|NCAR | |NCAR | ||
|20-hour | |20-hour | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.engr.colostate.edu/ece/www_research/reu_chill.shtml REU] | |||
|May-Jul 2008 | |||
|V. Chandrasekar | |||
|CSU | |||
|NSF | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://journals.ametsoc.org/doi/abs/10.1175/2009BAMS2905.1 ICE-L] | |[http://journals.ametsoc.org/doi/abs/10.1175/2009BAMS2905.1 ICE-L] | ||
Line 55: | Line 79: | ||
|NCAR | |NCAR | ||
|20-hour (ATM 0735110) | |20-hour (ATM 0735110) | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.engr.colostate.edu/ece/www_research/reu_chill.shtml REU] | |||
|May-Jul 2007 | |||
|V. Chandrasekar | |||
|CSU | |||
|NSF | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://journals.ametsoc.org/doi/abs/10.1175/2008BAMS2412.1 REFRACTT] | |[http://journals.ametsoc.org/doi/abs/10.1175/2008BAMS2412.1 REFRACTT] | ||
| | |Jun-Aug 2006 | ||
|Rita Roberts | |Rita Roberts | ||
|NCAR | |NCAR | ||
|NSF | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.engr.colostate.edu/ece/www_research/reu_chill.shtml REU] | |||
|May-Jul 2006 | |||
|V. Chandrasekar | |||
|CSU | |||
|NSF | |NSF | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:19, 12 July 2011
Project List
Name | Date | Principal Investigator | Affiliation | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
MC3E | May 2011 | Steven Rutledge | NASA | 20-hour |
REU | May-Jul 2011 | V. Chandrasekar | CSU | NSF |
DC3 | May 2011 | Mary Barth, William Brune | NCAR | NSF |
N-POL Antenna Validation | Oct-Dec 2011 | John Gerlach, V. Chandrasekar | NASA | 20-hour |
REU | May-Jul 2010 | V. Chandrasekar | CSU | NSF |
Precipitation Echo Statistics | Jan 2010 | A. R. Jameson | RJH Scientific, Inc. | NSF (ATM05-31996) |
Advanced Study Project | Jun 2009 | Wen-Chau Lee | NCAR | NSF |
REU | May-Jul 2009 | V. Chandrasekar | CSU | NSF |
N-POL Calibration and Validation | Nov 2008 - Jan 2009 | John Gerlach, V. Chandrasekar | NASA | 20-hour |
Flash Flood | Aug 2008 | David Gochis | NCAR | 20-hour |
REU | May-Jul 2008 | V. Chandrasekar | CSU | NSF |
ICE-L | Nov-Dec 2007 | Andrew Heymsfield | NCAR | 20-hour (ATM 0735110) |
REU | May-Jul 2007 | V. Chandrasekar | CSU | NSF |
REFRACTT | Jun-Aug 2006 | Rita Roberts | NCAR | NSF |
REU | May-Jul 2006 | V. Chandrasekar | CSU | NSF |
Project types
NSF: National Science Foundation sponsored projects with deployment pool funding.
20 hr: Focused projects supported by the CHILL base funding.